Scuderia Fans

  • News
  • Current Drivers
    • Charles Leclerc
    • Lewis Hamilton
  • Races
    • 2026 F1 Hungarian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Dutch Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Italian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Spanish Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Bahrain Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Singapore Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 United States Grand Prix
  • Formula 1 Statistics
  • Ferrari F1 World Champions
    • Michael Schumacher
    • Kimi Raikkonen
    • Niki Lauda
    • Jody Scheckter
    • John Surtees
    • Phil Hill
    • Mike Hawthorn
    • Juan-Manuel Fangio
    • Alberto Ascari
  • Former Ferrari drivers
    • Sebastian Vettel
    • Felipe Massa
    • Fernando Alonso
    • Gilles Villeneuve
    • Jean Alesi
    • Alain Prost
    • Nigel Mansell
    • Gerhard Berger
    • Mario Andretti
    • Rubens Barrichello
    • Michele Alboreto
    • Patrick Tambay
    • Eddie Irvine
    • Rene Arnoux
    • Didier Pironi
    • Jacky Ickx
    • Carlos Reutemann
    • Clay Regazzoni
    • Stefan Johansson
    • Arturo Merzario
    • Giancarlo Fisichella
    • Carlos Sainz
  • Ferrari WEC
  • F1 TICKETS
  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Ferrari F1 Shop
  • Home
  • Formula 1 Schedule & Results
  • Formula 1 Driver Standings
  • Formula 1 Constructor Standings
  • Contact us

Carlos Sainz 2099

Follow the latest Carlos Sainz news, including race results, qualifying performances, interviews, team developments and major Formula 1 career updates. Explore coverage from across his time with Ferrari, Williams and other teams.
Video: trackside view of Carlos Sainz’s first laps with Ferrari SF-23 at Fiorano

Trackside view of Carlos Sainz’s first laps

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/video-trackside-view-of-carlos-sainzs-first-laps-with-ferrari-sf-23-at-fiorano/
Carlos Sainz interview on SF-23, goals for 2023 and preparations for new F1 season

Carlos Sainz interview

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/carlos-sainz-interview-on-sf-23-goals-for-2023-and-preparations-for-new-f1-season/
Video: Carlos Sainz’s message for the Tifosi all around the world amid SF-23 launch

Carlos’ message for the Tifosi all around the world

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/video-carlos-sainzs-message-for-the-tifosi-all-around-the-world-amid-sf-23-launch/
Why Carlos Sainz and Charles Leclerc picked their Formula 1 race number

Why Carlos and Charles picked their F1 race number

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/why-carlos-sainz-and-charles-leclerc-picked-their-formula-1-race-number/
Charles Leclerc and Carlos Sainz working hard in gym and simulator for 2023 F1 season

Charles and Carlos working hard in gym and simulator

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/charles-leclerc-and-carlos-sainz-working-hard-in-gym-and-simulator-for-2023-f1-season/
Ferrari driver Carlos Sainz sends message of support to Türkiye, Syria over deadly earthquake

Carlos sends message of support

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/ferrari-driver-carlos-sainz-sends-message-of-support-to-turkiye-syria-over-deadly-earthquake/
Video: Carlos Sainz recalls driving a car for first time as a 3-year-old child

Carlos recalls driving a car for first time

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/video-carlos-sainz-recalls-driving-a-car-for-first-time-as-a-3-year-old-child/
Carlos Sainz looks back on having to change his driving style to adapt to Ferrari F1-75 car

Carlos on having to change his driving style

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/carlos-sainz-looks-back-on-having-to-change-his-driving-style-to-adapt-to-ferrari-f1-75-car/
Video: Carlos Sainz shares exclusive behind-the-scenes footage from his 2022 race weekend in Austin

Carlos shares exclusive behind-the-scenes footage

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/video-carlos-sainz-shares-exclusive-behind-the-scenes-footage-from-his-2022-race-weekend-in-austin/
Video: Carlos Sainz recalls moment he first saw a Ferrari F1 car back in 2005

Carlos recalls moment he first saw a Ferrari F1 car

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/video-carlos-sainz-recalls-moment-he-first-saw-a-ferrari-f1-car-back-in-2005/
Watch: best slow motion excerpts from Carlos Sainz’s 2022 Formula 1 season

Slow motion excerpts

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/watch-best-slow-motion-excerpts-from-carlos-sainzs-2022-formula-1-season/
Must-see: Take an interactive 360° ride with Carlos Sainz for a karting session at Franciacorta

Take an interactive 360° ride with Carlos

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/must-see-take-an-interactive-360-ride-with-carlos-sainz-for-a-karting-session-at-franciacorta/
Carlos Sainz preparing 2023 F1 season in Franciacorta with Roberto Merhi

Carlos preparing 2023 F1 season in Franciacorta

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/carlos-sainz-preparing-2023-f1-season-in-franciacorta-with-roberto-merhi/
Video: Charles Leclerc and Carlos Sainz discuss who has better cooking skills

Charles and Carlos discuss who has better cooking skills

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/video-charles-leclerc-and-carlos-sainz-discuss-who-has-better-cooking-skills/
Video: what motivates Carlos Sainz and the Ferrari F1 team? Let’s find out

What motivates Carlos and Ferrari?

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/video-what-motivates-carlos-sainz-and-the-ferrari-f1-team-lets-find-out/
Ferrari boss impressed by Charles Leclerc – Carlos Sainz relationship

Ferrari boss impressed by Charles – Carlos relationship

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/ferrari-boss-impressed-by-charles-leclerc-carlos-sainz-relationship/
Frederic Vasseur confident of Carlos Sainz’s abilities: “I trust him, he is a potential winner”

Frederic Vasseur confident of Carlos’ abilities

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/frederic-vasseur-confident-of-carlos-sainzs-abilities-i-trust-him-he-is-a-potential-winner/
Video: Carlos Sainz going to say hi to Ferrari fans after his Fiorano test

Carlos going to say hi to Ferrari fans after his Fiorano test

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/video-carlos-sainz-going-to-say-hi-to-ferrari-fans-after-his-fiorano-test/
F1 | Ferrari: Carlos Sainz covers more than a GP at Fiorano with Ferrari SF21 car

Carlos Sainz covers more than a GP at Fiorano

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/f1-ferrari-carlos-sainz-covers-more-than-a-gp-at-fiorano-with-ferrari-sf21-car/
Video: Carlos Sainz lapping at Fiorano circuit aboard 2021 Ferrari SF21 – 2nd Training Day

Carlos Sainz and Ferrari SF21 (2021) at Fiorano Circuit

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/video-carlos-sainz-lapping-at-fiorano-circuit-aboard-2021-ferrari-sf21-2nd-training-day/
Ferrari run in-house testing session for Carlos Sainz at Fiorano with SF21 car

Ferrari run ‘wake up test’ for Carlos at Fiorano

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/ferrari-run-in-house-testing-session-for-carlos-sainz-at-fiorano-with-sf21-car/
Must-see: F1 driver Carlos Sainz revealing his Ferrari 812 Competizione!

Carlos revealing his Ferrari 812 Competizione!

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/must-see-f1-driver-carlos-sainz-revealing-his-ferrari-812-competizione/
Must-see: relive Carlos Sainz’s best moments of 2022 F1 season

Carlos’ best moments of 2022 F1 season

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/must-see-relive-carlos-sainzs-best-moments-of-2022-f1-season/
Carlos Sainz – Charles Leclerc: the useless internal challenge Ferrari has to avoid

Useless internal challenge Ferrari has to avoid

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/carlos-sainz-charles-leclerc-the-useless-internal-challenge-ferrari-has-to-avoid/
F1, Ferrari 2023: date set for Charles Leclerc and Carlos Sainz test drive in Fiorano

Date set for Charles and Carlos test drive in Fiorano

3 years ago https://scuderiafans.com/f1-ferrari-2023-date-set-for-charles-leclerc-and-carlos-sainz-test-drive-in-fiorano/
Older postsNewer posts
Buy official Ferrari F1 products!
Scuderia Ferrari 2025 F1 Merchandise
Explore ScuderiaFans
  • Latest Ferrari news
  • Lewis Hamilton
  • Charles Leclerc
  • Ferrari Technical Analysis
  • 2026 F1 calendar and results
  • Formula 1 driver standings
  • Formula 1 constructor standings
  • Formula 1 statistics & analysis tools
Formula 1 Statistics
  • Explore all F1 statistics tools
  • F1 Race Pace & Lap Time Comparison
  • Charles Leclerc vs Lewis Hamilton
  • Ferrari vs F1 rivals
  • F1 Qualifying Pace & Sector Comparison
  • F1 Telemetry & Corner Comparison
  • F1 Tyre & Stint Analysis
  • F1 Practice & Long-Run Analysis
  • Ferrari F1 Driver Records
  • F1 Championship Calculator
  • F1 Circuit Records & Statistics
  • F1 Fastest Laps & Records
Search ScuderiaFans
Next F1 race
0 Days
00 Hours
00 Mins
00 Secs
RACE DAY
until lights out
Gear up with Ferrari merchandise!
Buy official Ferrari 2026 F1 products
2026 Formula 1 calendar

Complete 2026 Formula 1 calendar with all Grand Prix dates and locations

Latest Ferrari technical analysis
Charles Leclerc, Ferrari SF-26, 2026 F1
Ferrari’s United States GP SF-26 upgrades could provide key lessons for 2027
3 hours ago
Ferrari SF-26, wet, 2026 F1
Ferrari SF-26 slow-corner weakness: how Austin upgrades could help
4 hours ago
Charles Leclerc, Ferrari SF-26 sidepods, floor, 2026 F1
Ferrari SF-26 Austin upgrade: can new floor solve traction problems?
5 hours ago
Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari SF-26, 2026 F1
Ferrari SF-26 analysis: why speed alone cannot solve its F1 performance problems
22 hours ago
Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari SF-26 rear view, engine, 2026 F1, power unit
Ferrari engine review exposes ADUO-2 limits and key 2027 development areas
1 day ago

Latest articles

  • United States GP FP2 live updates: can Ferrari maintain its advantage in Austin?
  • Charles Leclerc tops 2026 US GP FP1 as Ferrari tests new SF-26 upgrades
  • 2026 F1 United States GP FP1 results: full times and classification from COTA
  • Ferrari brings one of Austin’s largest upgrades, but six rivals also have new parts
  • 2026 F1 Austin simulations reveal higher speeds but slower qualifying laps
Partners
Betwinner

non-GamStop casinos

best online casinos not on GamStop

bwacademy

magyarkaszinooldalak

GP-News - latest F1 news updates

The most accurate sports predictions and latest news available on TipsGG

1Win

no deposit casinos at GHZD Betpack Mostbet Pakistan australiacasinopokies top canadian casinos

Formula 1 News

Guitar Junky

Best Intraday Tips

Contact Center Company

SilverArrows.Net - Mercedes F1 news

TopSpeed

Esports Forum

Racing Statistics

Fixture Calendar

Live F1 Results

You can find reel-based games without download or registration via free slots on Slotozilla

Uusia Nettikasinoita
Thailand Walking Street

de bedste odds uden ROFUS på Leadership.ng

Get In Touch With Us

  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Contact us
  • Corrections Policy
  • Editorial Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Support ScuderiaFans.com

Meet the team

  • About us
  • Our writers
  • Formula 1 Circuits
  • 2026 Formula 1 Calendar
  • Formula 1 Statistics & Analysis
  • Ferrari F1 FAQ

© 2016–2026 Scuderia Fans Ltd. All rights reserved.

Scuderia Fans Ltd.
199 Republicii Street, 5A
Ploiesti, Romania, 100392
2016 © Scuderia Fans