Scuderia Fans

  • News
  • Current Drivers
    • Charles Leclerc
    • Lewis Hamilton
  • Races
    • 2026 F1 Hungarian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Dutch Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Italian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Spanish Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Bahrain Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Singapore Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 United States Grand Prix
  • Formula 1 Statistics
  • Ferrari F1 World Champions
    • Michael Schumacher
    • Kimi Raikkonen
    • Niki Lauda
    • Jody Scheckter
    • John Surtees
    • Phil Hill
    • Mike Hawthorn
    • Juan-Manuel Fangio
    • Alberto Ascari
  • Former Ferrari drivers
    • Sebastian Vettel
    • Felipe Massa
    • Fernando Alonso
    • Gilles Villeneuve
    • Jean Alesi
    • Alain Prost
    • Nigel Mansell
    • Gerhard Berger
    • Mario Andretti
    • Rubens Barrichello
    • Michele Alboreto
    • Patrick Tambay
    • Eddie Irvine
    • Rene Arnoux
    • Didier Pironi
    • Jacky Ickx
    • Carlos Reutemann
    • Clay Regazzoni
    • Stefan Johansson
    • Arturo Merzario
    • Giancarlo Fisichella
    • Carlos Sainz
  • Ferrari WEC
  • F1 TICKETS
  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Ferrari F1 Shop
  • Home
  • Formula 1 Schedule & Results
  • Formula 1 Driver Standings
  • Formula 1 Constructor Standings
  • Contact us

Ross Brawn 124

This page features all articles about Ross Brawn, the legendary Formula 1 engineer, strategist, and team principal. Explore his pivotal role in the success of Ferrari, Mercedes, and other F1 teams, his championship-winning strategies, and his lasting influence on the sport.

7 years ago329

Ross Brawn puts Charles Leclerc at head of new post-Alonso F1 generation

Brawn admitted to being excited for a new generation of motor racing talent

8 years ago608

Ross Brawn: “Charles Leclerc at Ferrari will galvanise Sebastian Vettel”

Leclerc will be racing for Ferrari at the start of the 2019 season

8 years ago1,221

Ross Brawn warns Ferrari over reaction to this year’s title loss

Brawn warns Ferrari over reaction to this year's title loss

8 years ago453

Ross Brawn: Ferrari has to ‘work out’ how to help Sebastian Vettel maximise his talent

Brawn stresses that Sebastian “has not forgotten how to win”

8 years ago755

Ross Brawn comments on Ferrari’s abrupt loss in performance

Ross Brawn's comments in a post-Japanese GP release

8 years ago846

Ross Brawn comments on Ferrari’s performance in recent races

Brawn has worked for both Ferrari and Mercedes during his career

8 years ago234

Ross Brawn: “There’s room for 24 races and that’s the target”

Brawn wouldn't be drawn on exactly what changes Liberty Media are considering

8 years ago9,141

Ross Brawn: “Kimi became quite emotional watching the huge sea of fans at Monza”

Brawn added that he had noticed a change in the Finn

8 years ago350

Ross Brawn: “The championship fight is still very open”

Brawn reckons this year’s title fight remains

8 years ago166

Ross Brawn: “New teams will mark success of 2021 rules shake-up”

Ross Brawn claims the success of the regulations will be measured by new teams seeking to enter the sport

8 years ago234

Alejandro Agag replies to Brawn potential F1 electric move comments

Brawn also referred to FE as “very junior”

8 years ago196

F1 director of motorsports does not support the idea of shortening races

Ross Brawn says he would be against shortening races

8 years ago404

Ross Brawn: “Formula 1 could go electric in ten years”

Ross Brawn says F1 does not see Formula E as a direct rival

8 years ago815

Ross Brawn: “The SF71-H is currently the best car in the field”

Ross Brawn comments on the Maranello team's performance

8 years ago546

Ross Brawn comments on Mercedes and Ferrari team orders after the German GP

F1 boss Ross Brawn has weighed into the team orders debate

8 years ago461

Ross Brawn: “Silverstone win a significant result, both technically and psychologically”

The result extended Sebastian's advantage in the Drivers’ Championship to eight points

8 years ago863

Ross Brawn comments on Sebastian Vettel’s British GP win and the world championship fight

Seb's fourth win of the season has moved him 8 points clear of Hamilton

8 years ago289

Ross Brawn: “2019 aero rules have all been sorted”

However, the rule changes still have to be ratified by the World Motor Sport Council

8 years ago490

FIA adds third DRS zone for the Circuit Gilles Villeneuve | 2018 Canadian GP

This is the second time this year a third DRS zone has been added to an F1 circuit

8 years ago424

Ross Brawn comments on the lack of action at the Monaco Grand Prix

Alonso, Hamilton and Kimi all commented on how boring the race was on Sunday

8 years ago431

Ross Brawn expects Ferrari fightback in Monaco

The Maranello team entered the Spanish Grand Prix atop the standings but Mercedes dominated the weekend

8 years ago385

Formula 1’s managing director of motorsports Ross Brawn apologises for failed F1 TV launch

The launch of the service was delayed from the start of the season in order to conduct ‘beta’ testing

8 years ago349

Ross Brawn comments on Ferrari’s positive start of the season

The Italian side began this year with back-to-back wins

8 years ago284

Ross Brawn comments on the Baku clash and the aerodynamic changes for 2019

The sport's technical boss comments and impressions

8 years ago408

Ross Brawn on Liberty Media’s vision for 2021 rules and Ferrari’s future

Ross Brawn rejects any suggestion that current F1 leadership does not understand the DNA of the sport

Older postsNewer posts
Buy official Ferrari F1 products!
Scuderia Ferrari 2025 F1 Merchandise
Explore ScuderiaFans
  • Latest Ferrari news
  • Lewis Hamilton
  • Charles Leclerc
  • Ferrari Technical Analysis
  • 2026 F1 calendar and results
  • Formula 1 driver standings
  • Formula 1 constructor standings
  • Formula 1 statistics & analysis tools
Formula 1 Statistics
  • Explore all F1 statistics tools
  • F1 Race Pace & Lap Time Comparison
  • Charles Leclerc vs Lewis Hamilton
  • Ferrari vs F1 rivals
  • F1 Qualifying Pace & Sector Comparison
  • F1 Telemetry & Corner Comparison
  • F1 Tyre & Stint Analysis
  • F1 Practice & Long-Run Analysis
  • Ferrari F1 Driver Records
  • F1 Championship Calculator
  • F1 Circuit Records & Statistics
  • F1 Fastest Laps & Records
Search ScuderiaFans
Next F1 race
0 Days
00 Hours
00 Mins
00 Secs
RACE DAY
until lights out
Gear up with Ferrari merchandise!
Buy official Ferrari 2026 F1 products
2026 Formula 1 calendar

Complete 2026 Formula 1 calendar with all Grand Prix dates and locations

Latest Ferrari technical analysis
Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari SF-26, 2026 F1
Ferrari SF-26 analysis: why speed alone cannot solve its F1 performance problems
9 hours ago
Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari SF-26 rear view, engine, 2026 F1, power unit
Ferrari engine review exposes ADUO-2 limits and key 2027 development areas
11 hours ago
Charles Leclerc, Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari SF-26 tire, garage, pitlane, 2026 F1
Ferrari’s final SF-26 Austin upgrades carry a risk – but could shape its 2027 F1 car
18 hours ago
Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari SF-26, 2026 F1, soft tire
Ferrari plans major 2027 F1 car redesign with Mercedes and McLaren-inspired airbox
1 day ago
Ferrari SF-26 sidepods, garage, 2026 F1
Ferrari aims to improve high-speed cornering with major SF-26 aero update at COTA
2 days ago

Latest articles

  • Ferrari’s Austin development package puts Fred Vasseur and technical progress in focus
  • Isack Hadjar claims Max Verstappen would have dominated Singapore in Ferrari
  • Charles Leclerc plays down Ferrari Austin upgrades but hopes for victory boost
  • Lewis Hamilton discusses Ferrari Singapore mistake and prospects for Austin upgrades
  • Why the FIA faces tougher software checks under 2026 F1 regulations
Partners
Betwinner

non-GamStop casinos

best online casinos not on GamStop

bwacademy

magyarkaszinooldalak

GP-News - latest F1 news updates

The most accurate sports predictions and latest news available on TipsGG

1Win

no deposit casinos at GHZD Betpack Mostbet Pakistan australiacasinopokies top canadian casinos

Formula 1 News

Guitar Junky

Best Intraday Tips

Contact Center Company

SilverArrows.Net - Mercedes F1 news

TopSpeed

Esports Forum

Racing Statistics

Fixture Calendar

Live F1 Results

You can find reel-based games without download or registration via free slots on Slotozilla

Uusia Nettikasinoita
Thailand Walking Street

de bedste odds uden ROFUS på Leadership.ng

Get In Touch With Us

  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Contact us
  • Corrections Policy
  • Editorial Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Support ScuderiaFans.com

Meet the team

  • About us
  • Our writers
  • Formula 1 Circuits
  • 2026 Formula 1 Calendar
  • Formula 1 Statistics & Analysis
  • Ferrari F1 FAQ

© 2016–2026 Scuderia Fans Ltd. All rights reserved.

Scuderia Fans Ltd.
199 Republicii Street, 5A
Ploiesti, Romania, 100392
2016 © Scuderia Fans