Scuderia Fans

  • News
  • Current Drivers
    • Charles Leclerc
    • Lewis Hamilton
  • Races
    • 2026 F1 Hungarian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Dutch Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Italian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Spanish Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Bahrain Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Singapore Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 United States Grand Prix
  • Formula 1 Statistics
  • Ferrari F1 World Champions
    • Michael Schumacher
    • Kimi Raikkonen
    • Niki Lauda
    • Jody Scheckter
    • John Surtees
    • Phil Hill
    • Mike Hawthorn
    • Juan-Manuel Fangio
    • Alberto Ascari
  • Former Ferrari drivers
    • Sebastian Vettel
    • Felipe Massa
    • Fernando Alonso
    • Gilles Villeneuve
    • Jean Alesi
    • Alain Prost
    • Nigel Mansell
    • Gerhard Berger
    • Mario Andretti
    • Rubens Barrichello
    • Michele Alboreto
    • Patrick Tambay
    • Eddie Irvine
    • Rene Arnoux
    • Didier Pironi
    • Jacky Ickx
    • Carlos Reutemann
    • Clay Regazzoni
    • Stefan Johansson
    • Arturo Merzario
    • Giancarlo Fisichella
    • Carlos Sainz
  • Ferrari WEC
  • F1 TICKETS
  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Ferrari F1 Shop
  • Home
  • Formula 1 Schedule & Results
  • Formula 1 Driver Standings
  • Formula 1 Constructor Standings
  • Contact us
Home » F1 | Ferrari: Lewis Hamilton losing patience with Maranello team management

F1 | Ferrari: Lewis Hamilton losing patience with Maranello team management. Lewis Hamilton is showing signs of frustration at Ferrari.

Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari 2025 F1

Lewis Hamilton frustrated despite progress

Is Lewis Hamilton starting to lose patience at Ferrari? After finishing fourth in Austin, just behind teammate Charles Leclerc, the British driver reportedly showed growing frustration with the internal management of the team and the perceived lack of attention to his technical feedback.

Commentator David Croft revealed on The F1 Show that Lewis Hamilton “doesn’t feel listened to” and is beginning to “lose patience” with the Scuderia’s leadership. David Croft warned that this situation “could become a major story in the coming months,” especially if results continue to fall short.

Team performance under scrutiny

David Croft pointed out that despite Charles Leclerc’s podium, Ferrari is not performing at the level of 2024: “The team will be happy with the podium, but it’s not enough. It’s not enough for the team and it’s not enough for Lewis Hamilton, who continues to fight without being rewarded.”

Hamilton stays measured in interviews

However, Lewis Hamilton maintained a more balanced tone in post-race interviews. The seven-time world champion said he feels “more in tune with the car” and is confident about further improvements: “I finally feel comfortable with the car. There are still areas to work on, but the pace looks positive for Mexico.”

Add ScuderiaFans.com as your preferred Google News source for Formula 1 updates

He also emphasized the importance of team cohesion: “We collected important points for the team, even without updates. This shows we can still fight.”

Podium drought continues

Despite improvements during the Austin weekend, Lewis Hamilton has not reached the podium for 19 races—a negative record for both Ferrari and the British driver. The champion’s patience appears increasingly close to its limit.

Oct 23, 2025David Carter
Click here to set ScuderiaFans.com as your preferred Google Discover source and find our content more easily!
FIA suffers cybersecurity breach exposing sensitive F1 driver informationCharles Leclerc stays at Ferrari, but Peter Windsor questions his loyalty

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

David Carter

David Carter is a ScuderiaFans editorial byline for race-weekend analysis, strategy and Ferrari performance. His coverage examines the decisions and developments that shape each Grand Prix.

1 year ago Lewis Hamilton, News2025 Formula 1 season, David Croft, Lewis Hamilton, Scuderia Ferrari191
Next F1 race
0 Days
00 Hours
00 Mins
00 Secs
RACE DAY
until lights out
Gear up with Ferrari merchandise!
Buy official Ferrari 2026 F1 products
2026 Formula 1 calendar

Complete 2026 Formula 1 calendar with all Grand Prix dates and locations

Latest Ferrari technical analysis
Ferrari SF-26, suspension, brake discs, garage, 2026 F1, mechanics
Ferrari finds promising SF-26 improvements at Austin ahead of 2027 F1 development
4 hours ago
Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari SF-26, garage, 2026 F1, pitlane
Ferrari SF-26 Austin upgrades analysed: how much performance has the new package added?
8 hours ago
Ferrari SF-26, suspension, garage, 2026 F1
Ferrari SF-26 Austin upgrades explained: four key aerodynamic changes for US GP
1 day ago
Charles Leclerc, Ferrari SF-26, 2026 F1
Ferrari’s United States GP SF-26 upgrades could provide key lessons for 2027
1 day ago
Ferrari SF-26, wet, 2026 F1
Ferrari SF-26 slow-corner weakness: how Austin upgrades could help
1 day ago

Latest articles

  • Kimi Antonelli takes Austin pole as Ferrari miss top three in United States GP qualifying
  • 2026 F1 United States GP qualifying results: Who took pole at COTA?
  • Ferrari’s Austin FP3 performance changes the picture before qualifying
  • United States GP FP3: Ferrari’s pace, Lewis Hamilton setup changes and qualifying hopes
  • F1 Austin track limits crisis: 208 incidents put Ferrari and rivals on alert
Partners
Betwinner

non-GamStop casinos

best online casinos not on GamStop

bwacademy

magyarkaszinooldalak

GP-News - latest F1 news updates

The most accurate sports predictions and latest news available on TipsGG

1Win

no deposit casinos at GHZD Betpack Mostbet Pakistan australiacasinopokies top canadian casinos

Formula 1 News

Guitar Junky

Best Intraday Tips

Contact Center Company

SilverArrows.Net - Mercedes F1 news

TopSpeed

Esports Forum

Racing Statistics

Fixture Calendar

Live F1 Results

You can find reel-based games without download or registration via free slots on Slotozilla

Uusia Nettikasinoita
Thailand Walking Street

de bedste odds uden ROFUS på Leadership.ng

Get In Touch With Us

  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Contact us
  • Corrections Policy
  • Editorial Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Support ScuderiaFans.com

Meet the team

  • About us
  • Our writers
  • Formula 1 Circuits
  • 2026 Formula 1 Calendar
  • Formula 1 Statistics & Analysis
  • Ferrari F1 FAQ

© 2016–2026 Scuderia Fans Ltd. All rights reserved.

Scuderia Fans Ltd.
199 Republicii Street, 5A
Ploiesti, Romania, 100392
2016 © Scuderia Fans