Scuderia Fans

  • News
  • Current Drivers
    • Charles Leclerc
    • Lewis Hamilton
  • Races
    • 2026 F1 Hungarian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Dutch Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Italian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Spanish Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Bahrain Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Singapore Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 United States Grand Prix
  • Formula 1 Statistics
  • Ferrari F1 World Champions
    • Michael Schumacher
    • Kimi Raikkonen
    • Niki Lauda
    • Jody Scheckter
    • John Surtees
    • Phil Hill
    • Mike Hawthorn
    • Juan-Manuel Fangio
    • Alberto Ascari
  • Former Ferrari drivers
    • Sebastian Vettel
    • Felipe Massa
    • Fernando Alonso
    • Gilles Villeneuve
    • Jean Alesi
    • Alain Prost
    • Nigel Mansell
    • Gerhard Berger
    • Mario Andretti
    • Rubens Barrichello
    • Michele Alboreto
    • Patrick Tambay
    • Eddie Irvine
    • Rene Arnoux
    • Didier Pironi
    • Jacky Ickx
    • Carlos Reutemann
    • Clay Regazzoni
    • Stefan Johansson
    • Arturo Merzario
    • Giancarlo Fisichella
    • Carlos Sainz
  • Ferrari WEC
  • F1 TICKETS
  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Ferrari F1 Shop
  • Home
  • Formula 1 Schedule & Results
  • Formula 1 Driver Standings
  • Formula 1 Constructor Standings
  • Contact us
Home » The statistics after week one of Formula 1 pre-season testing

The statistics after week one of Formula 1 pre-season testing. The statistics after week one of pre-season testing.

The first week of pre-season testing has concluded, with three days of running providing us with the first insights into how the 2020 season could shape up.

Below, we’ve laid out statistics from the opening week.
 

Top ten fastest laps 
 

DriverTimeDayTyre
Valtteri Bottas1:15.732ThreeC5
Lewis Hamilton1:16.516ThreeC5
Kimi Raikkonen1:17.091TwoC5
Esteban Ocon1:17.102ThreeC4
Lance Stroll1:17.338ThreeC4
Sergio Perez1:17.347TwoC3
Daniil Kvyat1:17.427ThreeC4
Antonio Giovinazzi1:17.469ThreeC5
Max Verstappen1:17.516OneC3
Daniel Ricciardo1:17.574ThreeC4


Driven laps + distance per driver
 

Add ScuderiaFans.com as your preferred Google News source for Formula 1 updates
DriverTeamLapsKM
Lewis HamiltonMercedes2731,271
Max VerstappenRed Bull2541,182
Carlos SainzMcLaren2371,103
Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo2311.075
Valtteri BottasMercedes2211,029
Alexander AlbonRed Bull2171.010
Pierre GaslyAlphaTauri206959
Romain GrosjeanHaas F1206959
Sergio PerezRacing Point203945
Daniel RicciardoRenault190884
Esteban OconRenault190884
George RussellWilliams189879
Lando NorrisMcLaren186866
Charles LeclercFerrari181842
Daniil KvyatAlphaTauri178828
Sebastian VettelFerrari173805
Lance StrollRacing Point168782
Nicholas LatifiWilliams135628
Kimi RaikkonenAlfa Romeo134624
Kevin MagnussenHaas F1110512
Robert KubicaAlfa Romeo59274


Driven laps + distance per team
 

TeamLapsKM
Mercedes4942,300
Red Bull Racing4712,193
McLaren4321,969
Alfa Romeo4241,974
AlphaTauri3841,788
Renault3801,769
Racing Point3711,727
Ferrari3541,648
Williams3241,508
Hare F13161,471


Driven laps + distance per engine supplier
 

EngineLapsKM
Mercedes1,1895,535
Ferrari1,0945,093
Honda8553,980
Renault8123,779
Image result for sebastian vettel testing 2020
Feb 22, 2020Scuderia Fans
Click here to set ScuderiaFans.com as your preferred Google Discover source and find our content more easily!
Watch: Fernando Alonso wins for Ferrari in Shanghai | 2013 Chinese GPGet your 2020 Azerbaijan Grand Prix Official Tickets and Packages

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Scuderia Fans
6 years ago News2020 Formula 1 season, pre-season testing609
Next F1 race
0 Days
00 Hours
00 Mins
00 Secs
RACE DAY
until lights out
Gear up with Ferrari merchandise!
Buy official Ferrari 2026 F1 products
2026 Formula 1 calendar

Complete 2026 Formula 1 calendar with all Grand Prix dates and locations

Latest Ferrari technical analysis
Charles Leclerc, Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari 2026 F1
Ferrari’s USA GP Q3 setback explained: how changing wind exposed the SF-26’s new balance
1 hour ago
Ferrari SF-26, suspension, brake discs, garage, 2026 F1, mechanics
Ferrari finds promising SF-26 improvements at Austin ahead of 2027 F1 development
1 day ago
Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari SF-26, garage, 2026 F1, pitlane
Ferrari SF-26 Austin upgrades analysed: how much performance has the new package added?
1 day ago
Ferrari SF-26, suspension, garage, 2026 F1
Ferrari SF-26 Austin upgrades explained: four key aerodynamic changes for US GP
1 day ago
Charles Leclerc, Ferrari SF-26, 2026 F1
Ferrari’s United States GP SF-26 upgrades could provide key lessons for 2027
2 days ago

Latest articles

  • USA GP live: Lewis Hamilton reports Ferrari handling problems in Austin as team responds over radio
  • Ferrari attacks from the start in Austin as Charles Leclerc surges to P2 and Lewis Hamilton gains ground
  • F1 Austin GP 2026: Official starting grid and pit-lane starter
  • Ferrari’s USA GP Q3 setback explained: how changing wind exposed the SF-26’s new balance
  • F1 United States GP tyre strategy: Pirelli reveals one-stop favourites and two-stop alternative
Partners
Betwinner

non-GamStop casinos

best online casinos not on GamStop

bwacademy

magyarkaszinooldalak

GP-News - latest F1 news updates

The most accurate sports predictions and latest news available on TipsGG

1Win

no deposit casinos at GHZD Betpack Mostbet Pakistan australiacasinopokies top canadian casinos

Formula 1 News

Guitar Junky

Best Intraday Tips

Contact Center Company

SilverArrows.Net - Mercedes F1 news

TopSpeed

Esports Forum

Racing Statistics

Fixture Calendar

Live F1 Results

You can find reel-based games without download or registration via free slots on Slotozilla

Uusia Nettikasinoita
Thailand Walking Street

de bedste odds uden ROFUS på Leadership.ng

Get In Touch With Us

  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Contact us
  • Corrections Policy
  • Editorial Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Support ScuderiaFans.com

Meet the team

  • About us
  • Our writers
  • Formula 1 Circuits
  • 2026 Formula 1 Calendar
  • Formula 1 Statistics & Analysis
  • Ferrari F1 FAQ

© 2016–2026 Scuderia Fans Ltd. All rights reserved.

Scuderia Fans Ltd.
199 Republicii Street, 5A
Ploiesti, Romania, 100392
2016 © Scuderia Fans