Scuderia Fans

  • News
  • Current Drivers
    • Charles Leclerc
    • Lewis Hamilton
  • Races
    • 2026 F1 Hungarian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Dutch Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Italian Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Spanish Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Bahrain Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 Singapore Grand Prix
    • 2026 F1 United States Grand Prix
  • Formula 1 Statistics
  • Ferrari F1 World Champions
    • Michael Schumacher
    • Kimi Raikkonen
    • Niki Lauda
    • Jody Scheckter
    • John Surtees
    • Phil Hill
    • Mike Hawthorn
    • Juan-Manuel Fangio
    • Alberto Ascari
  • Former Ferrari drivers
    • Sebastian Vettel
    • Felipe Massa
    • Fernando Alonso
    • Gilles Villeneuve
    • Jean Alesi
    • Alain Prost
    • Nigel Mansell
    • Gerhard Berger
    • Mario Andretti
    • Rubens Barrichello
    • Michele Alboreto
    • Patrick Tambay
    • Eddie Irvine
    • Rene Arnoux
    • Didier Pironi
    • Jacky Ickx
    • Carlos Reutemann
    • Clay Regazzoni
    • Stefan Johansson
    • Arturo Merzario
    • Giancarlo Fisichella
    • Carlos Sainz
  • Ferrari WEC
  • F1 TICKETS
  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Ferrari F1 Shop
  • Home
  • Formula 1 Schedule & Results
  • Formula 1 Driver Standings
  • Formula 1 Constructor Standings
  • Contact us
Home » F1 Sports Betting Tips

F1 Sports Betting Tips. F1 Sports Betting Tips.

Formula 1 is one of the most popular spectators sports the world over. This is great news for F1 sports betting because it means that a huge proportion of F1 racing events are televised, so you get front row seats to all of the action. You can place your bet and then sit on the edge of your seat throughout the nail-biting action that goes on the track, and you can do it all without leaving the house. Of course, if you can get to a track and watch an event live, you’re going to have the time of your life, but if you can’t, then watching it from the comfort of your sofa is the next best thing, and betting online is easy to do. And we’re going to walk you though it to help make it even easier.

Find a Legit Sportsbook

First of all, you need to sign up to the best payout online casino in Canada, as you find here, and head to the sportsbook section. Be sure to check that the casino does, in fact, have a sportsbook before you sign up for an account because a sportsbook is not guaranteed. You also double check that the site is fully licenced and regulated by a government regulator, and that the site is secured by up-to-date SSL software.

Claim Your Bonus

Once you’ve confirmed the presences of a sportsbook and you’ve signed up for an account, you can make a real money deposit into your account in preparation for making your first F1 bet. A reputable sportsbook will offer you several trustworthy payment methods for making financial transaction. You only have to make the minimum deposit to get started, however; it’s worth checking for a sports betting bonus before you make your first deposit. Some sportsbooks offer excellent bonuses, but you may need to make a larger first deposit in order to take full advantage of the bonus.

Set a Budget

Prior to making your first bet, we recommend that you take a good look at the events calendar and decide which events you’re going to place bets on. Doing this will then help you to set a betting budget. It is important to set yourself a betting budget and to stick to said budget. If you’re new to sports betting, or to F1 betting specifically, it can be easy to get carried away chasing losses. Chasing losses is a sure-fire way to going broke. You need to learn early on to take the hit and walk away so that you can come back stronger for the next event.

Add ScuderiaFans.com as your preferred Google News source for Formula 1 updates

Place Multiple Bets

Place bets on more than one driver per race. Successful F1 sports bettors recommend placing a bet on three different drivers. The reason behind this is down to the odds. With so many drivers in each event, most drivers have good odds. So even if you loose two bets, you’ll make up for it with one win. Obviously, you’ll need to shop around for the best odds. You’ll also need to pick three drivers that actually have a chance of winning. Picking the underdog in F1 racing rarely works in your favour. There is a reason the sport is dominated by drivers like Lewis Hamilton and Max Verstappen, and it is very unlikely that a driver with less experience will beat them on a big race day.

Research the Circuit

Know your circuit. A circuit can either make a driver great or make a great driver suffer. Not all drivers are suited to all tracks, and you need to know who’s who. Look back through the history of a specific track and take notes. You’ll soon see a pattern and that pattern should help you pick a likely winner.

Nov 8, 2021Scuderia Fans
Click here to set ScuderiaFans.com as your preferred Google Discover source and find our content more easily!
Charles Leclerc post-race reaction: "We maximised everything" | 2021 Mexico City GPVideo: Sainz and Norris 'trash-talk' about P3 in constructors' championship after Mexico GP

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Scuderia Fans
5 years ago News124
Next F1 race
0 Days
00 Hours
00 Mins
00 Secs
RACE DAY
until lights out
Gear up with Ferrari merchandise!
Buy official Ferrari 2026 F1 products
2026 Formula 1 calendar

Complete 2026 Formula 1 calendar with all Grand Prix dates and locations

Latest Ferrari technical analysis
Charles Leclerc, Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari 2026 F1
Ferrari’s USA GP Q3 setback explained: how changing wind exposed the SF-26’s new balance
4 hours ago
Ferrari SF-26, suspension, brake discs, garage, 2026 F1, mechanics
Ferrari finds promising SF-26 improvements at Austin ahead of 2027 F1 development
1 day ago
Lewis Hamilton, Ferrari SF-26, garage, 2026 F1, pitlane
Ferrari SF-26 Austin upgrades analysed: how much performance has the new package added?
1 day ago
Ferrari SF-26, suspension, garage, 2026 F1
Ferrari SF-26 Austin upgrades explained: four key aerodynamic changes for US GP
2 days ago
Charles Leclerc, Ferrari SF-26, 2026 F1
Ferrari’s United States GP SF-26 upgrades could provide key lessons for 2027
2 days ago

Latest articles

  • Fred Vasseur reveals what Ferrari lacked in Austin despite Charles Leclerc podium
  • Charles Leclerc reveals battery problem after daring Max Verstappen overtake in Austin
  • Ferrari fights back in Austin as Charles Leclerc takes P2 and Lewis Hamilton P4
  • Kimi Antonelli wins F1 USA GP as Charles Leclerc beats Max Verstappen to second
  • F1 standings after Austin: Ferrari strengthens P2 as Lewis Hamilton closes on George Russell
Partners
Betwinner

non-GamStop casinos

best online casinos not on GamStop

bwacademy

magyarkaszinooldalak

GP-News - latest F1 news updates

The most accurate sports predictions and latest news available on TipsGG

1Win

no deposit casinos at GHZD Betpack Mostbet Pakistan australiacasinopokies top canadian casinos

Formula 1 News

Guitar Junky

Best Intraday Tips

Contact Center Company

SilverArrows.Net - Mercedes F1 news

TopSpeed

Esports Forum

Racing Statistics

Fixture Calendar

Live F1 Results

You can find reel-based games without download or registration via free slots on Slotozilla

Uusia Nettikasinoita
Thailand Walking Street

de bedste odds uden ROFUS på Leadership.ng

Get In Touch With Us

  • Advertise with ScuderiaFans
  • Contact us
  • Corrections Policy
  • Editorial Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Support ScuderiaFans.com

Meet the team

  • About us
  • Our writers
  • Formula 1 Circuits
  • 2026 Formula 1 Calendar
  • Formula 1 Statistics & Analysis
  • Ferrari F1 FAQ

© 2016–2026 Scuderia Fans Ltd. All rights reserved.

Scuderia Fans Ltd.
199 Republicii Street, 5A
Ploiesti, Romania, 100392
2016 © Scuderia Fans